PRIVACY NOTICE

MAIZ EDIFICACIONES, S.A. de C.V., located at Rio Lys 351-three hundred and fifty one South, Colonia Del Valle, San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León, C.P. 66220, as well as its affiliate companies, is responsible for handling your personal information, since the company manages diverse personal data of Employees, Customer and Suppliers. Information such as name, date and place of birth, address, telephone, civil status, Sole Population Registration Code (CURP), Federal Taxpayer ID (RFC), voting card, proof of residence, labor and personal reference and signature. The aforementioned personal data may be used for hiring purposes upon vacancies, procedures before government agencies, public notaries, banks, agreements, and meetings, as well as for collections of ordinary and extraordinary fees since it is a Construction Company.

Therefore, and pursuant to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP), which seeks protection of all personal information held by private entities, we hereby state that, protecting and safeguarding personal data of its Employees, Customers and Suppliers from any damage, harm, theft, loss or alteration is a priority for MAIZ EDIFICACIONES, S.A. de C.V. Consequently, all electronic databases are protected by high-level security passwords and all hard copies containing personal data are kept in locked files.

Titleholders of the information may assert the rights conferred in the LFPDPPP, of accessing, rectifying, cancelling or opposing (“ARCO rights”) regarding their information. They may initiate procedures to challenge protection of these rights, subject to the provisions set forth in the LFPDPPP and shall file any request regarding ARCO rights at the offices of the company located at Rio Lys 351-three hundred and fifty one South, Colonia Del Valle, San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León, C.P. 66220.

By virtue of the foregoing, we restate our commitment, as a Construction Company, of complying with the requirements set forth in the LFPDPPP.

Rio Lys 351 Sur Col. del Valle, Monterrey, N.L. México 66220
Tel. 81 24 42 00

cheap gucci for sale.billige gucci

Maiz Edificaciones S.A. de C.V. All right reserved © 2017.  Privacy Notice  Síguenos 

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?